در اینجا لیست کاملی از برندگان جوایز گرمی 2020 وجود دارد


Translating…

It’s “music’s biggest night” — tonight marks the 62nd annual Grammy Awards. There are 84 awards this year, with first-time nominees Billie Eilish and Lizzo leading the charge in the major categories: Record of the Year, Album of the Year, Song of the Year, and Best New Artist. Peep the full list of nominees, and award-winners, below.

2020 Grammy Nominees (winners in bold):

Record Of The Year
“Hey Ma” — Bon Iver

“Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish“7 Rings” — Ariana Grande

“Hard Place” — H.E.R.
“Talk” — Khalid
“Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
“Truth Hurts” — Lizzo
“Sunflower” — Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album Of The Year
“I,I” — Bon Iver
“Norman Fucking Rockwell!” — Lana Del Rey

“When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” — Billie Eilish“Thank U, Next” — Ariana Grande

“I Used To Know Her’ — H.E.R.
“7” — Lil Nas X
“Cuz I Love You” — Lizzo
“Father Of The Bride” — Vampire Weekend

Song Of The Year
“Always Remember Us This Way” — Lady Gaga

“Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish“Bring My Flowers Now” — Tanya Tucker

“Hard Place” — H.E.R.
“Lover” — Taylor Swift
“Norman Fucking Rockwell” — Lana Del Rey
“Someone You Loved” — Lewis Capaldi
“Truth Hurts” — Lizzo

Best New Artist
Black Pumas

Billie EilishLil Nas X

Lizzo
Maggie Rogers
Rosalía
Tank and the Bangas
Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Spirit” — Beyoncé
‘Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish
“7 Rings” — Ariana Grande

“Truth Hurts” — Lizzo“You Need To Calm Down” — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Boyfriend” — Ariana Grande & Social House
“Sucker” — Jonas Brothers

“Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus“Sunflower” — Post Malone & Swae Lee

“Señorita” — Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
“Si” — Andrea Bocelli
“Love” — Michael Bublé

“Look Now” — Elvis Costello & The Imposters“A Legendary Christmas” — John Legend

“Walls” — Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album
“The Lion King: The Gift” — Beyoncé

“When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” — Billie Eilish“Thank U, Next” — Ariana Grande

“No. 6 Collaborations Project’ — Ed Sheeran
“Lover” — Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
“Linked” — Bonobo

“Got To Keep On” — The Chemical Brothers“Piece Of Your Heart” — Meduza featuring Goodboys

“Underwater” — Rüfüs Du Sol
“Midnight Hour — Skrillex, Boys Noize & Ty Dolla $ign

Best Dance/ Electronic Album
“LP5” — Apparat

“No Geography” — The Chemical Brothers“Hi This Is Flume” — Flume

“Solace” — Rüfüs Du Sol
“Weather” — Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
“Ancestral Recall” — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
“Star People Nation” — Theo Croker
“Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!” — Mark Guiliana
“Elevate — Lettuce
“Mettavolution” — Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance
“Pretty Waste” — Bones UK

“This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.“History Repeats” — Brittany Howard

“Woman” — Karen O & Danger Mouse
“Too Bad” — Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance
“Astorolus — The Great Octopus” — Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi
“Humanicide” — Death Angel
“Bow Down” — I Prevail
“Unleashed” — Killswitch Engage

“7EMPEST” — Tool
Best Rock Song“Fear Inoculum” — Tool

“Give Yourself A Try” — The 1975
“Harmony Hall” — Vampire Weekend
“History Repeats — Brittany Howard

“This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
Best Rock Album“Amo” — Bring Me The Horizon

“Social Cues” — Cage The Elephant“In The End” — The Cranberries

“Trauma” — I Prevail
“Feral Roots” — Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album
“U.F.O.F.” — Big Thief
“Assume Form” — James Blake
“I,I” — Bon Iver
“Father Of The Bride” — Vampire Weekend
“Anima” — Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance
“Love Again” — Daniel Caesar & Brandy
“Could’ve Been” — H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller
“Exactly How I Feel” — Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane
“Roll Some Mo” — Lucky Daye
“Come Home” — Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Time Today” — BJ The Chicago Kid
“Steady Love” — India.Arie

“Jerome” — Lizzo“Real Games” — Lucky Daye

“Built For Love” — PJ Morton ft. Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song
“Could’ve Been” — H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller
“Look At Me Now” — Emily King
“No Guidance” — Chris Brown Featuring Drake
“Roll Some Mo” — Lucky Daye
“Say So” — PJ Morton Featuring JoJo

Best Urban Contemporary Album
“Apollo XXI” — Steve Lacy

“Cuz I Love You” — Lizzo“Overload” — Georgia Anne Muldrow

“Saturn” — NAO
“Being Human In Public” — Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album
“1123” — BJ The Chicago Kid
“Painted” — Lucky Daye
“Ella Mai” — Ella Mai
“Paul” — PJ Morton
“Ventura” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance
“Middle Child” — J. Cole
“Suge” — DaBaby
“Down Bad” — Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy

“Racks In The Middle” — Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy“Clout” — Offset Featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance
“Higher” — DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend
“Drip Too Hard” — Lil Baby & Gunna
“Panini” — Lil Nas X
“Ballin” — Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch
“The London” — Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song
“Bad Idea” — YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper
“Gold Roses” — Rick Ross Featuring Drake

“A Lot” — 21 Savage Featuring J. Cole“Racks In The Middle” — Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

“Suge” — DaBaby

Best Rap Album
“Revenge Of The Dreamers III” — Dreamville
“Championships” — Meek Mill
“I Am > I Was” — 21 Savage

“IGOR” — Tyler, The Creator“The Lost Boy” — YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance
“All Your’n” — Tyler Childers
“Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde

“Ride Me Back Home” — Willie Nelson“God’s Country” — Blake Shelton

“Bring My Flowers Now” — Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Brand New Man” — Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs
“I Don’t Remember Me” — Brothers Osborne

“Speechless” — Dan Shay“The Daughters” — Little Big Town

“Common” — Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

“Bring My Flowers Now” — Tanya Tucker“Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde

“It All Comes Out In The Wash” — Miranda Lambert
“Some Of It” — Eric Church
“Speechless” — Dan Shay

Best Country Album
“Desperate Man” — Eric Church
“Stronger Than The Truth” — Reba McEntire
“Interstate Gospel” — Pistol Annies
“Center Point Road” — Thomas Rhett
“While I’m Livin'” — Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album
“Fairy Dreams” — David Arkenstone
“Homage To Kindness” — David Darling

“Wings” — Peter Kater“Verve” — Sebastian Plano

“Deva” — Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“Elsewhere” — Melissa Aldana

“Sozhino” — Randy Brecker“Tomorrow Is The Question” — Julian Lage

“The Windup” — Branford Marsalis
“Sightseeing” — Christian McBride

Best Jazz Vocal Album
“Thirsty Ghost” — Sara Gazarek
“Love & Liberation” — Jazzmeia Horn
“Alone Together” — Catherine Russell

“12 Little Spells” — Esperanza Spalding“Screenplay” — Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Vocal Album
“Thirsty Ghost” — Sara Gazarek
“Love & Liberation” — Jazzmeia Horn
“Alone Together” — Catherine Russell

“12 Little Spells” — Esperanza Spalding“Screenplay” — Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
“In The Key Of The Universe” — Joey DeFrancesco
“The Secret Between The Shadow And The Soul” — Branford Marsalis Quartet
“Christian McBride’s New Jawn” — Christian McBride’s New Jawn

“Finding Gabriel” — Brad Mehldau“Come What May” — Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
“Triple Helix” — Anat Cohen Tentet
“Dancer In Nowhere” — Miho Hazama
“Hiding Out” — Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra

“The Omni-American Book Club” — Brian Lynch Big Band“One Day Wonder” — Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

“Antidote” — Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band“Sorte! Music By John Finbury” — Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca

“Una Noche Con Rubén Blades” — Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis Featuring Rubén Blades
“Carib” — David Sánchez
“Sonero: The Music of Ishmael Rivera” — Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Love Theory” — Kirk Franklin“Talkin’ Bout Jesus” — Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams

“See The Light” — Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr
“Speak The Name” — Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant
“This is A Move (Live)” — Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Only Jesus” — Casting Crowns

“God Only Knows” — King and Country & Dolly Parton“Haven’t Seen It Yet” — Danny Gokey

“God’s Not Done With You” — Tauren Wells
“Rescue Story — Zach Williams

Best Gospel Album

“Long Live Love” — Kirk Franklin“Goshen” — Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri -City Singers

“Tunnel Vision” — Gene Moore
“Settle Here” — William Murphy
“Something’s Happening! A Christmas Album” — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
“I Know A Ghost” — Crowder

“Burn The Ships” — for KING & COUNTRY“I Haven’t Seen It Yet” — Danny Gokey

“The Elements” — TobyMac
“Holy Roar” — Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album
“Deeper Roots” — Steven Curtis Chapman

“Testimony” — Gloria Gaynor“Deeper Oceans” — Joseph Habedank

“His Name Is Jesus” — Tim Menzies
“Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout”  — Various Artists

Best Latin Pop Album
“Vida” — Luis Fonsi
“11:11” — Maluma
“Montaner” — Ricardo Montaner

“#ELDISCO” — Alejandro Sanz“Fantasia” — Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
“X 100PRE” — Bad Bunny
“Oasis” — J Balvin & Bad Bunny
“Indestructible” — Flor De Toloache
“Almadura” — iLe
“El Mal Querer” — ROSALÍA

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
“Caminando” — Joss Favela
“Percepción” — Intocable
“Poco A Poco” — La Energia Norteña
“20 Aniversario” — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
“De Ayer Para Siempre” — Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album
“Opus” — Marc Anthony (tie)
“Tiempo Al Tiempo” — Luis Enrique C4 Trio
“Candela” — Vicente García
“Literal” — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
“A Journey Through Cuban Music” — Aymée Nuviola (tie)

Best American Roots Performance

“Saint Honesty” —Sara Bareilles“Father Mountain” — Calexico And Iron & Wine

“I’m On My Way” — Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi
“Call My Name” — I’m With Her
“Faraway Look” — Yola

Best American Roots Song
“Black Myself” — Our Native Daughters

“Call My Name” — I’m With Her“Crossing To Jerusalem” — Rosanne Cash

“Faraway Look” — Yola
“I Don’t Want To Ride The Rails No More” — Vince Gill

Best Americana Album
“Years To Burn” — Calexico And Iron & Wine
“Who Are You Now” — Madison Cunningham

“Oklahoma” — Keb’ Mo’“Tales of America” — J.S. Ondara

“Walk Through Fire” — Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

“Tall Fiddler” — Michael Cleveland“Live In Prague” — Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

“Toils Tears and Troubles” — The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
“Royal Traveler” — Missy Raines
“If You Can’t Stand The Heat” — Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album
“Kingfish” — Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

“Tall Dark & Handsome” — Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men Dana“Sitting On Top Of The Blues” — Bobby Rush

“Baby Please Come Home” — Jimmie Vaughan
“Spectacular Class” — Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

“This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.“Venom & Faith” — Larkin Poe

“Brighter Days” — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
“Somebody Save Me” — Sugaray Rayford
“Keep On” — Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album
“My Finest Work Yet” — Andrew Bird
“Rearrange My Heart” — Che Apalache

“Patty Griffin” — Patty Griffin“Evening Machines” — Gregory Alan Isakov

“Front Porch” — Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album
“KALAWAI’ANUI” — Amy Hānaiali’i
“When It’s Cold” — Northern Cree

“Good Time” — Ranky Tanky“Recorded Live at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Blues Festival” — Rebirth Brass Band

“Hawaiian Lullaby” — Imua Garza & Kimié Miner, producers

Best Reggae Album

“Rapture” — Koffee“As I Am” — Julian Marley

“The Final Battle” — Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics
“Mass Manipulation” — Steel Pulse
“More Work To Be Done” — Third World

Best World Music Album
“Gece” — Altin Gün
“What Heat” — Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley
“African Giant” — Burna Boy
“Fanm Dayiti” — Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet
“Cecelia” — Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Album

“Ageless Song For The Child Archetype” — Jon Samson“Flying High” — Caspar Babypants

“I Love Rainy Days” — Daniel Tashian
“The Love” — Alphabet Rockers
“Winterland” — The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
“Beastie Boys Book” — Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt, producers

“Becoming” — Michelle Obama“I.V. Catonia” — Eric Alexandrakis

“Mr. Know-It-All” — John Waters
“Sekou Andrews & The String Theory” — Sekou Andrews (& The String Theory)

Best Comedy Album
“Quality Time” — Jim Gaffigan
“Relatable” — Ellen DeGeneres
“Right Now” — Aziz Ansari
“Son of Patricia” — Trevor Noah
“Sticks & Stones” — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album
“AIN’T TOO PROUD: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE TEMPTATIONS” — Saint Aubyn, Derrick Baskin, James Harkness, Jawan M. Jackson, Jeremy Pope & Ephraim Sykes, principal soloists; Scott M. Riesett, producer (Original Broadway Cast)
“HADESTOWN” — Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva Noblezada & Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell & Todd Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)
“MOULIN ROUGE! THE MUSICAL” — Danny Burstein, Tam Mutu, Sahr Ngaujah, Karen Olivo & Aaron Tveit, principal soloists; Justin Levine, Baz Luhrmann, Matt Stine & Alex Timbers, producers (Original Broadway Cast)
“THE MUSIC OF HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD – IN FOUR CONTEMPORARY SUITES” — Imogen Heap, producer; Imogen Heap, composer (Imogen Heap)
“OKLAHOMA!” — Damon Daunno, Rebecca Naomi Jones, Ali Stroker, Mary Testa & Patrick Vaill, principal soloists; Daniel Kluger & Dean Sharenow, producers (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2019 Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
“The Lion King — The Songs” — Jon Favreau & Hans Zimmer, compilation producers
“Once Upon A Time In Hollywood” — Quentin Tarantino, compilation producer; Mary Ramos, music supervisor
“Rocketman” — Giles Martin, compilation producer
“Spiderman: Into The Spiderverse” — Spring Aspers & Dana Sano, compilation producers; Kier Lehman, music supervisor
“A Star Is Born” — Paul “DJWS” Blair, Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Nick Monson, Lukas Nelson, Mark Nilan Jr. & Benjamin Rice, compilation producers; Julianne Jordan & Julia Michels, music supervisors

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
“Avengers Endgame” — Alan Silvestri, composer

“Chernobyl” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer“Game of Thrones: Season 8” — Ramin Djawadi, composer

“The Lion King” — Hans Zimmer, composer
“Mary Poppins Returns” — Marc Shaiman, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media
“The Ballad of The Lonesome Cowboy” — Randy Newman, songwriter (Chris Stapleton) [Track from: Toy Story 4]
“Girl In The Movies” — Dolly Parton & Linda Perry, songwriters (Dolly Parton) [Track from: Dumplin’]

“I’ll Never Love Again” — Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) [Track from: A Star Is Born]“Spirit” — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Timothy McKenzie & Ilya Salmanzadeh, songwriters (Beyoncé) [Track from: The Lion King]

“Suspirium” — Thom Yorke, songwriter (Thom Yorke) [Track from: Suspiria]

Best Instrumental Composition
“Begin Again” — Fred Hersch, composer (Fred Hersch & The WDR Big Band Conducted By Vince Mendoza)
“Crucible For Crisis” — Brian Lynch, composer (Brian Lynch Big Band)
“Love, A Beautiful Force” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)

“Star Wars Galaxy Edge Symphonic Suite” — John Williams, composer (John Williams)“Walkin Funny” — Christian McBride, composer (Christian McBride)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Blue Skies” — Kris Bowers, arranger (Kris Bowers)
“Hedwig’s Theme” — John Williams, arranger (Anne-Sophie Mutter & John Williams)
“La Novena” — Emilio Solla, arranger (Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra)
“Love, A Beautiful Force” — Vince Mendoza, arranger (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)
“Moon River” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“All Night Long” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)“Jolene” — Geoff Keezer, arranger (Sara Gazarek)

“Marry Me A Little” — Cyrille Aimée & Diego Figueiredo, arrangers (Cyrille Aimée)
“Over The Rainbow” — Vince Mendoza, arranger (Trisha Yearwood)
“12 Little Spells” — Esperanza Spalding, arranger (Esperanza Spalding)

Best Recording Package
“Anónimas y Resilientes” — Luisa María Arango, Carlos Dussan, Manuel García-Orozco & Juliana Jaramillo-Buenaventura, art directors (Voces Del Bullerengue)

“Chris Cornell” — Barry Ament, Jeff Ament & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)“Hold That Tiger” — Andrew Wong & Fongming Yang, art directors (The Muddy Basin Ramblers)

“I,I” — Aaron Anderson & Eric Timothy Carlson, art directors (Bon Iver)
“Intellexual” — Irwan Awalludin, art director (Intellexual)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
“Anima” — Stanley Donwood & Tchocky, art directors (Thom Yorke)
“Gold In A Brass Age” — Amanda Chiu, Mark Farrow & David Gray, art directors (David Gray)
“1963: New Directions” — Josh Cheuse, art director (John Coltrane)
“The Radio Recordings: 1939-1945” — Marek Polewski, art director (Wilhelm Furtwängler & Berliner Philharmoniker)
“Woodstock: Back To The Garden” — Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes
“The Complete Cuban Jam Sessions” — Judy Cantor-Navas, album notes writer (Various Artists)
“The Gospel According To Mallaco” — Robert Marovich, album notes writer (Various Artists)
“Pedal Steel & Four Corners” — Brendan Greaves, album notes writer (Terry Allen And The Panhandle Mystery Band)
“Pete Seeger Smithsonian Folkways Collection” — Jeff Place, album notes writer (Pete Seeger)
“Stax 68” — Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album
“The Girl From Chickasaw County” — Andrew Batt & Kris Maher, compilation producers; Simon Gibson, mastering engineer (Bobbie Gentry)
“The Great Comeback: Horowitz At Carnegie Hall” — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)
“Kankyo Ongaku” — Spencer Doran, Yosuke Kitazawa, Douglas Mcgowan & Matt Sullivan, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

“Pete Seeger Smithsonian Folkways Collection” — Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)“Woodstock: Back To The Garden” — Brian Kehew, Steve Woolard & Andy Zax, compilation producers; Dave Schultz, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
“All These Things” — Tchad Blake, Thomas Dybdahl, Adam Greenspan & Roderick Shearer, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)
“Ella Mai” — Chris “Shaggy” Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Ella Mai)
“Run Home Slow” — Paul Butler & Sam Teskey, engineers; Joe Carra, mastering engineer (The Teskey Brothers)
“Scenery” — Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Emily King)
“When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go” — Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
John Hill

FinneasRicky Reed

Best Remixed Recording

“I Rise (Tracy Young Pride Intro Radio Remix)” — Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)“Mother’s Daughter (Wuki Remix)” — Wuki, remixer (Miley Cyrus)

“The One (High Contrast Remix)” — Lincoln Barrett, remixer (Jorja Smith)
“Swim (Ford Remix)” Luc Bradford, remixer (Mild Minds)
“Work It (Soulwax Remix)” — David Gerard C Dewaele & Stephen Antoine C Dewaele, remixers (Marie Davidson)

Best Immersive Audio Album
“Chain Tripping” — Luke Argilla, immersive audio engineer; Jurgen Scharpf, immersive audio mastering engineer; Jona Bechtolt, Claire L. Evans & Rob Kieswetter, immersive audio producers (YACHT)
“Kverndokk” — Jim Anderson, immersive audio engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Ulrike Schwarz, immersive audio producer (Ken-David Masur & Stavanger Symphony Orchestra)

“Lux” — Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)“The Orchestral Organ” — Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio engineer; Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio mastering engineer; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, immersive audio producers (Jan Kraybill)

“The Savior” — Bob Clearmountain, immersive audio engineer; Bob Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Michael Marquart & Dave Way, immersive audio producers (A Bad Think)

Best Engineered Album, Classical
“AEQUA – ANNA THORVALDSDÓTTIR” — Daniel Shores, engineer; Daniel Shores, mastering engineer (International Contemporary Ensemble)
“BRUCKNER: SYMPHONY NO. 9” — Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
“RACHMANINOFF – HERMITAGE PIANO TRIO” — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Hermitage Piano Trio)

“RILEY: SUN RINGS” — Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)“WOLFE: FIRE IN MY MOUTH” — Bob Hanlon & Lawrence Rock, engineers; Ian Good & Lawrence Rock, mastering engineers (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People’s Chorus Of NY City & New York Phil هارمونیک)           

          

             تولید سال ، کلاسیک b>

جیمز گینزبرگ

مارینا و ویکتور لدین
مورتن Lindberg
دیر سوبوتکا                      

             بهترین عملکرد ارکستر b>
“بروکر: سیمفونی شماره 9” – مانفرد هونک ، هادی (ارکستر سمفونیک پیتسبورگ)

“کوپلند: بیلی بچه ؛ گروه “- لئونارد اسلاتکین ، هادی (ارکستر سمفونیک دیترویت)

” NORMAN: SUSTAIN “- گوستاوو دادامل ، هادی (لس آنجلس فیلارمونیک) b>” TRANSATLANTIC “- لوئیس لنگره ، هادی (ارکستر سمفونیک سینسیناتی) / p>
“WEINBERG: SYMPHONIES Nos. 2 & 21” – Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla ، مجری (شهر ارکستر سمفونیک سیرفونی بیرمنگام و کرمرات بالتیکا)           

          

             بهترین ضبط اپرا b>
“بنیامین: درسهایی در عشق و خشونت” – جورج بنیامین ، مجری. Stéphane Degout ، Barbara Hannigan ، Peter Hoare & Gyula Orendt؛ رافائل مووترد و جیمز ویتبورن ، تهیه کننده ها (ارکستر خانه سلطنتی اپرا)
“برگ: ووززک” مارک آلبرشت ، مجری؛ کریستوفر مالتمن و اوا-ماریا وستبروک؛ François Roussillon ، تهیه کننده (ارکستر فیلارمونیک هلند ؛ گروه کر اپرا هلند)
“CHARPENTIER: LES ARTS FLORISSANTS؛ LES PLAISIRS DE VERSAILLES” – پل اودت و استفان استاببس ، هادی. جسی بلومبرگ ، ترزا واکیم و ویرجینیا وارکنن؛ Renate Wolter-Seevers ، تهیه کننده (گروه مجلسی جشنواره موسیقی اوایل بوستون ؛ گروه موسیقی آوازی جشنواره موسیقی اوایل بوستون)

“Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox” – گیل رز ، هادی؛ جان بریسی ، اندرو کریگ براون ، گابریل پرایسر ، کریستا ریور و ادوین وگا؛ گیل رز ، تهیه کننده (پروژه ارکستر مدرن بوستون ؛ گروه کر کودکان بوستون) wagner: Lohengrin> – کریستین تیلمن ، هادی؛ Piotr Beczała، Anja Harteros، Tomasz Konieczny، Waltraud Meier & George Zeppenfeld؛ اچارد گلاوچ ، تهیه کننده (Festspielorchester Bayreuth؛ Festspielchor Bayreuth)           

          

             بهترین عملکرد گروه کر b>
“Boyle: Voyages” – دونالد نلی ، هادی (عبور)

“Durufle: Chor آثار کامل” – رابرت سیمپسون ، هادی ( کن کاوان ؛ گروه کر مجلسی هوستون b> “امید عشق” – کریگ هلا جانسون ، مجری (توطئه)

“Sander: Liturgy Holy Holy Christ Chrysostom” – پیتر جرمیفوف ، هادی (ایوان براووس ، وادیم گان ، کوین کیوز ، گلن میلر و دانیل شیرلی ؛ خوانندگان موسسه PaTRAM)
“اسمیت کی: قوس در آسمان” – دونالد نلی ، هادی (عبور)                      

             بهترین موسیقی مجلسی / اجرای کوچک گروه b>
“Cerrone: قطعاتی که به زمین می افتند” – کریستوفر Rountree و Wild Up
“آزادی و ایمان” – PUBLIQuartet
“Perpetulum” – سرکوب ساحل سوم
“Rachmaninoff” – Trio پیانو هرمیتاژ
“شاو: نارنجی” – کوارتت آتاکا b >           

          

             بهترین تکنواز سازهای کلاسیک b>
“The Recital Berlin” – Yuja Wang
“Higdon: Harp Concerto” – Yolanda Kondonassis؛ بخش استار ، هادی (ارکستر فیلارمونیک روچستر)

“Marsalis: Concerto ویولن” – Nicola Benedetti؛ کریستیان مکلارو ، هادی (ارکستر فیلادلفیا) b> “ارکستر ارکسترال” – جان کریبیل

“Torke: Sky، Concerto For Violin” – تسا لارک؛ دیوید آلن میلر ، هادی (سمفونی آلبانی)                      

             بهترین آلبوم موسیقی آواز کلاسیک سولو b>
“لبه سکوت” – سوزان ناروکی (دونالد برمن ، کورتیس مکومبر ، کاترین شولمیستر و نیکلاس تول)
“Himmelsmusik “- فیلیپ جاروسسکی و سلین شاین؛ کریستینا پلهر ، هادی؛ L’Arpeggiata ، گروه (Jesús Rodil & Dingle Yandell)
“SCHUMANN: LIEDERKREIS OP. 24، KERNER-LIEDER OP. 35” – ماتیاس گورن؛ ليف اوو آندنس ، همراه با

“ترانه سينما” – جویس دي دوناتو؛ چاک Israels ، جیمی مدیسون ، چارلی پورتر و کریگ تری ، همراهان (استیو بارنت و لاوتارو Greco) “A Te، O Cara” – استفان کاستلو؛ کنستانتین اربلیان ، هادی (ارکستر سمفونیک سیتی شهر Kaunas)           

          

             بهترین مجموعه موسیقی کلاسیک b>
“Originals American 1918” – جان موریس راسل ، مجری؛ ایلین مارتون ، تهیه کننده
“LESHNOFF: SYMPHONY No. 4” HEICHALOS “؛ GUITAR CONCERTO؛ STARBURST” – Giancarlo Guerrero ، dirust؛ تیم هندلی ، تهیه کننده
“Meltzer: آهنگ ها و ساختارها” – Paul Appleby & Natalia Katyukova؛ سیلاس براون و هارولد مالتزر ، تهیه کنندگان

“شعر اماکن” – نادیا Shpachenko؛ مارینا A. لدین و ویکتور لدین ، ​​تهیه کنندگان i> “SAARIAHO: TRUE FIRE؛ TRANS؛ CIEL D’HIVER” – هانو لینتو ، هادی. لورا هایکینهایمو ، تهیه کننده           

          

             بهترین آهنگسازی کلاسیک معاصر b>
“برمل: سری مهاجرت” – درک برمل ، آهنگساز (درک برمل ، تد نش ، دیوید آلن میلر ، ارکستر جاز جولیار و ارکستر سمفونیک آلبانی)

“هایدون: هارپ کنسرتو” – جنیفر هیدون ، آهنگساز (یولاندا کوندوناسی ، یارد استار و ارکستر فیلارمونیک روچستر b> “Marsalis: Concerto ویولن” – وینتون مارشالیس ، آهنگساز (نیکولا بنتتی ، کریستیان مولارو و فیلادلفیا )

“نورمن: پایدار” – اندرو نورمن ، آهنگساز (گوستاوو دادامل و فیلارمونیک لس آنجلس)
“شاو: نارنجی” – کارولین شاو ، آهنگساز (کوارتت آتاکا )
“گرگ: آتش در دهان من” – جولیا ولف ، آهنگساز (یاپ وان زودن ، فرانسیسکو جی. ناز ، دونالد نالی ، کراسینگ ، گروه جوانی از نیویورک و فیلارمونیک نیویورک)                      

            بهترین موسیقی فیلم
“ما باید امتحان کنیم” – The Brothers Chemical؛ نینیان داف ، کارگردان فیلم؛ الی فرای ، تهیه کننده ویدیو
“این سرزمین” – گری کلارک جونیور .؛ ساوانا برگ ، کارگردان فیلم؛ دانیل هندو ، جیسون کول ، آلیشیا مارتینز و دیوین سارنو ، تهیه کنندگان فیلم
“سلفون” – شاخه های FKA؛ اندرو توماس هوانگ ، مدیر فیلمبرداری؛ الکس چمبرلین ، تهیه کننده فیلم

“Old Town Road” – Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus؛ آرام ، مدیر فیلم؛ Candice Dragonas ، Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz ، تهیه‌کنندگان ویدیو i> خوشحالم که او رفته است – Tove Lo؛ وانیا Heymann و Gal Muggia ، کارگردانان فیلم؛ نطان شوتنفلز ، تهیه کننده فیلم           

          

             بهترین فیلم موسیقی b>

“بازگشت” – بیانسه؛ Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke ، کارگردانان فیلم؛ استیو پامون و ارین ویلیامز ، تهیه کننده فیلم “نام من را بخاطر بسپار” – دیوید کراسبی؛ A.J. ایتون ، مدیر فیلمبرداری؛ کامرون کرو ، میشل فارینولا و گرگ ماریوتی ، تهیه‌کنندگان فیلم

“تولد باحال” – مایلز دیویس؛ استنلی نلسون ، کارگردان فیلم؛ نیکول لندن ، تهیه کننده فیلم
“شانگری-لا” – جف مالبرگ و مورگان نویل ، کارگردانان فیلم؛ دنی برین ، تهیه کننده فیلم
“Anima” – Thom Yorke؛ پل توماس اندرسون ، کارگردان فیلم؛ پل توماس اندرسون ، اریکا فرومن و سارا مورفی ، تهیه کننده فیلم                  

  

٪٪ مورد_read_more_button ٪٪